Services & Prices

Fixed prices wherever the scope allows, the delivery time on every card, and a full refund if the report gives you nothing you can act on.

Compare every service at a glance
ServicePriceDeliveryYou get
Case Diagnosis$1924hA 10-line written diagnosis and next steps
Quick Digital Presence Check$4948hA short report on your public exposure
After-Scam Assessment$7948hA recovery plan, an evidence checklist, ready-to-send letters
Crypto Wallet & Transaction Tracing$299 per wallet3 - 5 daysA fund-flow map and an evidence package
Personal Privacy Audit + Removal$4495 daysAn exposure audit and the removals done for you
Ongoing Privacy Monitoring$59 / monthMonthly · cancel anytimeA monthly scan and alerts
Dark Web Monitoring$149 / monthMonthly · cancel anytimeA monthly dark web report and alerts
Creator Leak & Impersonation Monitoring$99 / monthMonthly · cancel anytimeMonthly leak scans and takedown steps
Creator Identity Removal$34948hA full cleanup, requests filed for you
Second Opinion on a Report$1493 daysA written review of an existing report
Hiring & B2B Background Check$299 per person48hA background summary per person
Fraud Incident Investigation$34948h - 5 daysAn incident report with all the evidence
M&A Pre-Deal Investigationfrom $4995 - 10 daysA pre-deal report for your board or lawyer
Negotiation & Recovery Intelligencefrom $5993 - 7 daysA factual file on the other party
Counter-Defamation Identification Supportfrom $8995 - 10 daysAn evidence file for your lawyer
Full Investigation Package15% off the totalDepends on the servicesTwo services, one report, 15% off
China Business & People Verification$24948h - 5 daysA verified company and people file, translated
Chinese Manufacturer Due Diligence$349 per supplier3 - 5 daysA supplier report with red flags
Before You Import Pack$4495 daysSupplier, owner and trademark checks in one report
Pre-Travel China Risk Assessment$19948hA check of who invites you, and a risk briefing
China Trademark Watch$1994 daysA one-off check of copies and squatters
China Brand Watch$79 / monthMonthly · cancel anytimeMonthly copy hunting on Chinese marketplaces

For Individuals

Scammed, impersonated, exposed online, or simply not sure what is happening.

Start here

Case Diagnosis

Not sure what you are dealing with? Describe your situation and I send you a short written diagnosis: what is most likely going on, what to do right now, and whether an investigation is worth it.

  • About 10 lines, written for your case, no template
  • What to do first, and what not to do
  • Whether an investigation can help, and which one
  • Deducted in full from any investigation you order next
$19 24h

Quick Digital Presence Check

A focused scan of what is publicly visible about you or your business: exposed data, fake profiles, impersonation signals.

  • Name, email and username sweep across major platforms
  • Leaked data and suspicious profiles flagged
  • Short written report, no jargon
$49 48h
New

After-Scam Assessment

You have just been scammed. Before anything else: what can still be recovered, who to write to, and which evidence to keep before it disappears.

  • What can realistically be recovered, and how
  • Who to contact first: bank, platform, police, consumer body
  • The evidence to save now, and how to save it
  • Ready-to-send letters for your bank and the platform
$79 48h

Crypto Wallet & Transaction Tracing

Lost money to a crypto scam? I trace the wallet, map where the funds went, identify the exchanges used, and build an evidence trail for the police or your lawyer.

  • Transaction flow mapping from your payment
  • Exchanges and services identified along the way
  • Cross-reference with public scam reports
  • Evidence package formatted for law enforcement

Bitcoin, Ethereum, BSC, Tron and Solana. Up to 3 wallets: $599.

$299 per wallet 3 - 5 days

Personal Privacy Audit + Removal

Data brokers know your address, your habits and your family. I find where you are exposed and submit the removal requests for you.

  • Audit of data brokers, people-search sites and trackers
  • Opt-out requests to 30+ databases
  • Privacy hardening for your social accounts
  • Follow-up check that removals went through
$449 5 days
Subscription

Ongoing Privacy Monitoring

Threats do not stop after one report. Monthly scans of your name and online presence, and an alert when something new appears.

  • Monthly scan of your exposure
  • New fake profiles, leaks or mentions flagged
  • Short update with the changes only
$59 / month Monthly · cancel anytime
Subscription

Dark Web Monitoring

Your passwords, personal data or brand may already be traded on dark web forums. I watch those spaces and warn you before the damage is done.

  • Monitoring of known forums and marketplaces
  • Leaked credentials, data and documents detected
  • Monthly report with actions to take
$149 / month Monthly · cancel anytime
Recurring

Creator Leak & Impersonation Monitoring

Someone is using your face, your name or your content. Monthly scans, stolen content and fake profiles flagged, and what you need to take them down.

  • Monthly image and content search
  • Fake profiles and deepfakes detected
  • Evidence: screenshots, links, timestamps
  • Takedown steps for each platform
$99 / month Monthly · cancel anytime

Creator Identity Removal

You need to disappear from certain platforms, fast. I find every copy of your content, name and likeness, then handle the removal requests.

  • Full audit of stolen content and fake profiles
  • Takedown and DMCA requests filed for you
  • Check that every removal went through
$349 48h
New

Second Opinion on a Report

You already paid an investigator and something feels off? I check their report: are the sources real, does the method hold, do the conclusions follow?

  • Every source and link checked again
  • Method and reasoning reviewed
  • What holds, what does not, what is missing
  • Written opinion you can show the first investigator
$149 3 days

For Businesses

Verify before you sign, investigate after a fraud, prepare a negotiation.

Hiring & B2B Background Check

Their CV looks perfect. Does their online footprint match who they claim to be? I find out before you sign.

  • Public profiles, history and professional presence
  • Inconsistencies and hidden risks flagged
  • Clear summary for a hiring or partnership decision

Chinese registries and platforms added: +$199.

$299 per person 48h

Fraud Incident Investigation

Fake websites, cloned profiles or scam ads using your business. I investigate, document everything, and deliver a report your lawyer or insurer can act on.

  • Fake sites, scam ads and cloned profiles detected
  • Redirections and payment paths analysed
  • Domains, hosting and registration history collected
  • Report usable for insurers, lawyers or takedowns

Up to 3 fake domains or profiles. Larger networks: quote after a free call.

$349 48h - 5 days

M&A Pre-Deal Investigation

Before signing with an investor or buying a company, I check the people behind the deal and surface what databases miss.

  • Investors, founders and key people checked
  • Registry, ownership chain and legal history
  • Cross-border checks, Chinese registries included
  • Structured report for legal or board review
from $499 5 - 10 days

Negotiation & Recovery Intelligence

Before a negotiation, a debt recovery or a partnership exit: a factual picture of the other party’s real position.

  • Commercial situation: registries, filings, accounts
  • Litigation history and judgments
  • Group structure, directors and related companies
  • Warning signs: disputes, negative press, changes
from $599 3 - 7 days
Legal framework required

Counter-Defamation Identification Support

Anonymous accounts running a coordinated campaign against you. I map who is behind it and build the evidence file your lawyer needs.

  • Anonymous accounts and their behavioural links
  • Amplification network mapped
  • Pseudonyms cross-checked with public records
  • Structured evidence report for legal counsel
from $899 5 - 10 days
Best Value

Full Investigation Package

For situations that need more than one angle: any two services in a single investigation, one combined report, a lower total.

  • Any 2 services from this page
  • One combined report, findings cross-referenced
  • Priority handling, one point of contact
15% off the total Depends on the services

China

Suppliers, partners, employers and trademarks, checked in Chinese sources from Shenyang.

China Business & People Verification

Does this Chinese company really exist, who owns it, and what is its record? I search the Chinese registries, courts and platforms in Chinese, from Shenyang.

  • Registry lookup (Tianyancha, Qichacha, NECIPS) and shareholders
  • Court records and administrative penalties
  • WeChat, Weibo, Douyin, Xiaohongshu presence
  • Everything translated into English

1 company and up to 2 people. Each extra company: +$99.

$249 48h - 5 days

Chinese Manufacturer Due Diligence

Importing from Alibaba or 1688? I check that your supplier exists, can really produce, and has no active lawsuits, before you wire the money.

  • Business registration and factory address
  • Production capacity and export licence
  • Active lawsuits and regulatory penalties
  • Seller profile and red flags

Price per supplier. Each extra supplier in the same order: $199.

$349 per supplier 3 - 5 days
Pack

Before You Import Pack

The three checks every importer should run on a new Chinese supplier, in one order and one report, for less than the supplier check plus the trademark check.

  • Manufacturer due diligence (as above)
  • Owner and shareholder background
  • Trademark check: is your brand already registered in China?
  • One report, one price

Instead of $548 bought separately.

$449 5 days

Pre-Travel China Risk Assessment

Heading to China for business or a new job? I check the company or person inviting you and flag anything that could become a problem once you land.

  • The inviting company or employer verified
  • Up to 2 key contacts checked
  • Local reputation and regulatory standing
  • Risk briefing with practical advice

Each extra contact: +$49.

$199 48h

China Trademark Watch

Someone sells under your name on Taobao or registered your brand in Pinyin. I find them and build the case for takedown.

  • CNIPA search with Pinyin and Hanzi variants
  • Taobao, Tmall, JD and Pinduoduo searched
  • Fake websites and domain squatting
  • Evidence organised for enforcement

1 brand. Each extra brand: +$99.

$199 4 days
Subscription
New

China Brand Watch

For small brands copied in China: every month I search the Chinese marketplaces for new copies of your brand, and tell you what appeared.

  • Monthly search on Taobao, Tmall, JD, Pinduoduo and 1688
  • New listings, shops and trademark filings flagged
  • Evidence saved, ready for a takedown
  • Short monthly report, changes only

1 brand. Cancel anytime.

$79 / month Monthly · cancel anytime